Club Trophies

(Will not be visible on
Mobile Phone Browser)

Annual Special Awards

Award

TE Welch Trophy 
(Best First Year Player from 2023 lessons)

Holwerda Cup
(Most Promising Beginner)

Maria Schintz Memorial Trophy
(Most Improved Player)

2023 Winner

Jennifer Odom

Jon Allen

Tracey Beattie

2024 Winner

TBD

TBD

TBD

 

Trophy

Monday Night Competitions 2024

** indicates rule is applied that Scratch and Handicap Winner cannot be same person/people

Competition

Waiuku Pairs
Butler Pairs
Mixed Pairs
President’s Pairs
Restricted Teams

County News Pairs
Restricted Pairs
Teams Championships
Congress Pairs
Danes Cup
Patron’s Pairs
Christmas Pairs
Howes Championship

Club Points
Monday Annual Ladder

 

Winner/s Scratch

L Geursen / T Robb
H Egelmeer / C Egelmeer
L Geursen / G Andrew
L Geursen / A Janisz
M Casci / C Glyde
J Buckland / T Robb

Winner/s Handicap

A Julian / J Bouwman

A Geursen / D Biddick
M Nelson / K Griffin

Wednesday Night Competitions 2024

** indicates rule is applied that Scratch and Handicap Winner cannot be same person/people

Competition

Welcome Pairs
Waitangi Pairs
Packwood Cameron Pairs
Handicap Pairs
Mixed Pairs
Poms Pairs
Hyland Pairs
Bombay Pairs
Championship Pairs
Individual Pairs
Teams Championship
Puni Pairs
Tuakau Pairs
Buckland Pairs
December Pairs
Club Points
Wednesday Annual Ladder

 

Winner/s Scratch

T Robb / C De Luca
B Donaldson / L Geursen
D Conroy / B Donaldson

G Andrew / C De Luca
J Taylor / L Thornton
C Egelmeer / H Egelmeer

Winner/s Handicap

** W Rogers / M Thorburn
M Thorburn / A Julian
G Bouwman / J Bouwman
M Thorburn / A Julian
M Nelson / D Spencer
M Thorburn / D Spencer
**M Thorburn / A Julian

Friday Bridge Competitions 2024

** indicates rule is applied that Scratch and Handicap Winner cannot be same person/people

Competition

New Year Pairs
Summer Pairs
Molly Brough Pairs
Friday Individual
Restricted Pairs
Autumn Pairs
Sharp/Batten Handicap
Winter Pairs
Mixed Pairs
Spring Pairs
Championship Pairs

Margaret Snell Pairs
November Pairs
Christmas Pairs
Holiday Bridge
Club Points

Friday Annual Ladder

 

Winner/s Scratch

H Annabel / C Moore
D Conroy / B Donaldson
C De Luca / C Moore
L Geursen
C Griffin / T Robb
B Donaldson / H Annabell

Winner/s Handicap

** G Allen / G Sangster
G Bouwman / J Bouwman
L Thornton / N Miller

** J Odom / J Allen
** J Bennett / R Bennett